Past Officers

Officers 2020 – 2021

Position

Name

President

Natalie Clark

Vice-president

Arpa Ghosh

Treasurer

Stephanie Klein
Adam Mullis

Secretary

Niladri Gomes
Irvin Pinto

IT coordinator

Cassandra Stambuk

Graduate Council Rep

Chamari Wijesooriya

College Representative

Amro Hashish

University Women Committee

Yuderka Trinidad Gonzalez

Social Activities Coordinator

Christina Foxx

 

Officers 2019 – 2020

Position

Name

President

Muhammed Walugembe

Vice-president

Gabriella McLoughlin

Treasurer

Rahul Nelli

Secretary

Aditi Sharma

IT coordinator

Arpa Ghosh

Graduate Council Rep

Tosaporn Sattasathuchana

College Representative

Shawana Tabassum

University Women Committee

Natalie Clark

 

Officers 2018 – 2019

 Position

Name

President

Tosaporn Sattasathuchana

Vice-president

Mriganka De

Treasurer

Tyler Grant

Secretary

Muhammed Walugembe

IT coordinator

Anastasia Gunina

College Representative

Malavika Adur
Brijith Thomas

University Women Committee

Samantha Tyler

Work Life Committee

Shanthi Ganesan

 

Officers 2017 – 2018

 Position

Name

President

Helena Khazdozian

Vice-president

Shanthi Ganesan

Treasurer

Ran Li

Secretary

Mriganka De

IT coordinator

Tosaporn Sattasathuchana

Graduate Council Rep

Raimund Nagel
Muhammed Walugembe

College Representative

Malavika Adur

University Women Committee

Anastasia Gunina

Midwest Postdoc Forum Representative

Li Wang

 

Officers 2016 – 2017

 Position

Name

President

Jacqueline D. Campbell

Vice-president

Nuwan De Silva

Treasurer

Shanthi Ganesan

Secretary

Prashant Singh

IT coordinator

Davide Faggionato

Graduate Council Rep

Talukder “Zaki” Jubery
Offei Adarkwa

College Representative

Yu “April” Chen
Anne Willert
Ataur Katebi
Helena Khazdozian
Raimund Nagel

Midwest Postdoc Forum Representative

Emilie Guidez

 

Officers 2015 – 2016

 Position

Name

President

Emilie Guidez

Vice-president

Davide Faggionato

Treasurer

Yu (April) Chen

Secretary

Jacqueline D. Campbell

IT coordinator

Raimund Nagel

Graduate Council Rep

Eugenia (Eli) Montiel-Jimenez
Biviana Flores-Escobar

Social Events Coordinator

Metin Uz

College Representative

Elke Brandes
Christphe Frankiewicz
Ataur Katebi
Hartanto Wibowo

Midwest Postdoc Forum Representative

Efthmia (Mia) Papastavros

 

Officers 2014 - 2015

 Position

Name

President

Tim Brenza

Vice-president

Prince Agbedanu

Treasurer

Elke Brandes

Secretary

Emilie Guidez

IT coordinator

Harris Lin

Graduate Council Rep

Zayira Jordan
Suresh Lokhande

Social Events Manager

Juliette Doumayrou

College Representative

Davide Faggionato
Heather Simmons
Christophe Frankiewicz
Hartanto Wibowo

Midwest Postdoctoral Forum Representative

Svitlana Zbarska

 

Officers 2013 – 2014

 Position

Name

President

 

Vice-president

 

Treasurer

 

Secretary

 

IT coordinator

 

Graduate Council Rep

 

College Representative

 

University Women Committee

 

Midwest Postdoc Forum Representative

 

 

Officers 2012 – 2013

 Position

Name

President

 

Vice-president

 

Treasurer

 

Secretary

 

IT coordinator

 

Graduate Council Rep

 

College Representative

 

University Women Committee

 

Midwest Postdoc Forum Representative

 

 

Officers 2011 – 2012

 Position

Name

President

 

Vice-president

 

Treasurer

 

Secretary

 

IT coordinator

 

Graduate Council Rep

 

College Representative

 

University Women Committee

 

Midwest Postdoc Forum Representative

 

 

Officers 2010 – 2011

 Position

Name

President

Andrew Severin

Vice-president

Megan Grunert

Treasurer

Ronald Holtan

Secretary

Raghu Yennamalli

 

2009 – 2010

Position

Name

President

Fatoumata Sow

Vice-president

Andrew Severin

Treasurer

Sudhir Gupta

Secretary

Ragothaman Yennamalli

Adviser

Carolyne Payne

 

Do you have information on the missing PDA officers or see any erros within the tables?  Please email mcarder@iastate.edu to help us fill in the historical gaps!